Privacy Policy

The website www.tdimobiliaria.pt is property of Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A..

Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. respects your privacy and promises to protect it. For this reason we are calling your attention to this Privacy Notice, which provides information about our Privacy Policy, practices and options that may be taken in order to collect online information and how that information may be used. This website is governed by the laws of Portugal. The Portuguese courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

  1. Automatically collected data

The domains and IP addresses of the visitors are recorded automatically. This information does not identify the user, rather only the computer used to access the site. This data is used to verify where the site is being used in the world in order to ensure coverage and to enable us to improve our service to you.  The personal information of each user is not an object of collection and analysis in this process.

  1. Data collection and use

Whenever a user requests information anywhere on the site, it may be necessary to collect the user’s personal information. Contacting us via e-mail and subscribing to news requires that we collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personal identification information, normally translated by the contact name and number. Your personal information will be processed in order to provide the information, goods, products and services requested according to the indicated profile.

When requesting sensitive personal information, we will ensure that it shall be collected and used in strict compliance with the legislation applicable to the collection and protection of information.

The user’s personal information shall not be transmitted outside of the domain of Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. without his/her permission. If we intend to use your personal information beyond the purposes initially established, we will request your consent. You may choose to give such consent beforehand at the initial data collection.

  1. Access to personal information

To request clarifications about access to personal information, or for the clarification of questions related to the information privacy policy practiced at www.tdimobiliaria.pt please contact us at this e-mail info@tdimobiliaria.pt or use the following mailing address: Lagoas Park, Edifício 2, 2740-265 Porto Salvo, Oeiras

You are allowed to question the information and, where appropriate, you may: delete, correct, change or complete the information. We reserve the right of refusal to supply a copy of the user’s personal information, therefore we are obliged to present a justification for that decision. The user may challenge our decision to refuse the supply of a copy of his/her personal information.

  1. Privacy compliance/conformity

Our privacy policy complies with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law No. 67/98, of 10/26, rectified by the Rectification Declaration No. 22/98, of 11/28. Data protection legislation is subject to review, which is why we recommend that the user regularly consults our privacy statement.

  1. Hyperlinks

The website of Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. may provide links to external sites for your convenience and information. When accessing those links you will leave the site of Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A.. Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. does not control those sites or their privacy policies, which may be different from those of Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A.. Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. does not approve or represent these sites. The Privacy Statement of Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. does not cover potential personal information granted by users to sites outside its own site.

We recommend reviewing the privacy policies of any company before submitting your personal information. Some external companies may choose to share your personal information with Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A., therefore this exchange shall be governed by the privacy policy of that company.

  1. Property and Access

All of the content of this site (text, images, brands and logos) is intellectual property of the company Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A.. It is prohibited to copy, reproduce, modify or disseminate the content of this site without written permission from Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. allows free access, free of charge, to this site, with the objective of providing information about our company and the work that we have developed for our clients.

  1. Security

Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. does not assume the responsibility for potential interruption in the presentation of the on-line site, for virus or other damages that may be caused to its users.

The connection between www.tdimobiliaria.pt and other sites is strictly prohibited without written permission from Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A..

If the existence of content on this site that could violate copyrights is suspected, please contact us at Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. immediately.

  1. Law and jurisdiction

This site was created and is in operation according to the laws of Portugal. The use of this site is subject to the acceptance of these rules and of other terms and conditions that may be adopted.

Any dispute that involves Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A., in the scope of this site shall be governed by the legislation in force, the sole competent authorities being the Portuguese courts.

  1. Alterations

Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. reserves the right to occasionally update its privacy policy. Whenever it is updated, we will disclose the date of the last update.

Teixeira Duarte – Gestão de Participações e Investimentos Imobiliários, S.A. also reserves the right to suspend access to this site without any prior notice.

ImprimirPartilhar